
Team
Louisiana Monroe Warhawks
The Louisiana–Monroe Warhawks, also known as the ULM Warhawks, are the intercollegiate athletics teams representing the University of Louisiana at Monroe. The program fields 15 varsity teams, including six men's and nine women's squads, across 11 sports. The Warhawks compete at the National Collegiate Athletic Association Division I level, which includes the Football Bowl Subdivision for football. The teams represent the university as members of the Sun Belt Conference.

Louisiana Monroe Warhawks at Troy Trojans Football
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026, 15:00
Troy, AL
45,52 $

Troy Trojans vs. Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026, 15:00
Veterans Memorial Stadium - AL, US
23 $

Southern Miss Golden Eagles at Louisiana Monroe Warhawks Football
Sa., 31. Okt. 2026, 0:00
Monroe, LA

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Central Michigan Chippewas
Mo., 2. Nov. 2026, 18:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US
31,90 $

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Champion Christian College Tigers
Mi., 4. Nov. 2026, 18:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US

Louisiana Monroe Warhawks at Arkansas State Red Wolves Football
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026, 14:00
Jonesboro, AR
14,65 $

Louisiana Monroe Warhawks at Texas A&M Aggies Mens Basketball
Mo., 9. Nov. 2026, 19:00
College Station, TX
23,08 $

TCU Horned Frogs vs. Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Di., 10. Nov. 2026, 20:00
Ed & Rae Schollmaier Arena, US

Louisiana Ragin Cajuns at Louisiana Monroe Warhawks Football
Do., 12. Nov. 2026, 20:00
Monroe, LA

Arizona State Sun Devils vs. Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Fr., 13. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Desert Financial Arena, US
15,52 $

Louisiana Monroe Warhawks at Grand Canyon Antelopes Mens Basketball
Sa., 14. Nov. 2026, 18:00
Phoenix, AZ

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Dallas Christian
Mo., 16. Nov. 2026, 19:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks at Appalachian State Mountaineers Football
Sa., 21. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Boone, NC
41,44 $

Louisiana Monroe Warhawks at Alabama Crimson Tide Womens Basketball
Di., 24. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Tuscaloosa, AL
36,04 $

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Houston Christian Huskies
Di., 24. Nov. 2026, 18:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US
31,90 $

Marshall Thundering Herd at Louisiana Monroe Warhawks Football
Sa., 28. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Monroe, LA

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Georgia State Panthers
Sa., 5. Dez. 2026, 13:00
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US

Louisiana Monroe Warhawks at Ole Miss Rebels Womens Basketball
So., 6. Dez. 2026, 14:00
Oxford, MS
43,87 $

Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns vs. Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Mi., 16. Dez. 2026, 19:00
Cajundome, US

Oklahoma Sooners Women's Basketball vs. Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Mo., 21. Dez. 2026, 13:00
Lloyd Noble Center, US
12,67 $

Oklahoma Sooners vs. Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Mo., 28. Dez. 2026, 19:00
Lloyd Noble Center, US

Old Dominion Monarchs vs. Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Do., 31. Dez. 2026, 14:00
Chartway Arena at Ted Constant Convocation Center, US
75,92 $

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Marshall Thundering Herd
Do., 7. Jan. 2027, 18:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Appalachian State Mountaineers
Sa., 9. Jan. 2027, 14:00
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. South Alabama Jaguars
Do., 14. Jan. 2027, 18:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US
31,90 $

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Louisiana Tech Bulldogs
Sa., 23. Jan. 2027, 14:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US
31,90 $

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Troy Trojans
Mi., 3. Feb. 2027, 18:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US

Louisiana Tech Bulldogs Women's Basketball vs. Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Mi., 3. Feb. 2027, 18:30
Thomas Assembly Center, US

Louisiana Tech Bulldogs vs. Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks
Sa., 13. Feb. 2027, 15:00
Thomas Assembly Center, US
13,50 $

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Southern Miss Golden Eagles
Mi., 17. Feb. 2027, 18:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Arkansas State Red Wolves
Sa., 20. Feb. 2027, 14:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US

Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks vs. Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns
Fr., 26. Feb. 2027, 18:30
Fant-Ewing Coliseum, US