
Team
Ohio State Buckeyes
The Ohio State Buckeyes are the intercollegiate athletic teams representing Ohio State University in Columbus, Ohio. Named after the state tree and the colloquial term for Ohio residents, the teams compete in the National Collegiate Athletic Association's Division I and the Big Ten Conference for most sports. The women's ice hockey team competes in the Western Collegiate Hockey Association. Featuring scarlet and gray as school colors and Brutus Buckeye as the mascot, the athletic program holds the largest overall sports endowment of any campus in North America.

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey vs. Colgate Raiders
Fr., 23. Okt. 2026, 18:00
OSU Ice Rink, US
23,86 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Hockey vs. Augustana Vikings
Fr., 23. Okt. 2026, 18:30
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
11,20 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Volleyball vs. Indiana Hoosiers
Fr., 23. Okt. 2026, 19:00
Covelli Center - Columbus, US
19,25 $

Augustana Vikings at Ohio State Buckeyes Mens Hockey
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026, 17:00
Columbus, OH
14,65 $

Oregon Ducks at Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Volleyball
Sa., 24. Okt. 2026, 19:00
Columbus, OH
16,95 $

Exhibition: Ohio State Buckeyes vs. Butler Bulldogs
So., 25. Okt. 2026, 14:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
18,95 $

Ohio State Buckeyes at Penn State Nittany Lions Womens Volleyball
Do., 29. Okt. 2026, 19:00
State College, PA
5,54 $

Ohio State Buckeyes at USC Trojans Football
Sa., 31. Okt. 2026, 0:00
Los Angeles, CA
183,70 $

Bemidji State Beavers at Ohio State Buckeyes Womens Hockey
Sa., 31. Okt. 2026, 15:00
Columbus, OH
23,78 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Hockey vs. Michigan Wolverines
Sa., 31. Okt. 2026, 18:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
24,51 $

Ohio State Buckeyes at Illinois Fighting Illini Women's Volleyball
So., 1. Nov. 2026, 12:00
Champaign, IL
12,90 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Hockey vs. Michigan Wolverines
So., 1. Nov. 2026, 19:30
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
27,30 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Basketball vs. Illinois-Chicago Flames
Mo., 2. Nov. 2026, 18:30
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
14,19 $

Purdue Boilermakers at Ohio State Buckeyes Womens Volleyball
Mi., 4. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Columbus, OH
28,68 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Basketball vs. Central Michigan Chippewas
Do., 5. Nov. 2026, 18:30
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US

Ohio State Buckeyes vs. Youngstown State Penguins
Fr., 6. Nov. 2026, 18:30
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
23,62 $

Ohio State Buckeyes at Michigan State Spartans Womens Volleyball
Fr., 6. Nov. 2026, 23:00
East Lansing, MI
15,23 $

Oregon Ducks at Ohio State Buckeyes Football
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Columbus, OH
281,45 $

Michigan State Spartans Women's Volleyball vs. Ohio State Buckeyes
Sa., 7. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Jack Breslin Student Events Center, US
17,63 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Basketball vs. Mercyhurst Lakers
So., 8. Nov. 2026, 13:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US

Ohio State Buckeyes vs. Marshall Thundering Herd
Mo., 9. Nov. 2026, 18:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US

Michigan Wolverines Women's Volleyball vs. Ohio State Buckeyes
Mi., 11. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Cliff Keen Arena, US
33,30 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Basketball vs. UConn Huskies
Do., 12. Nov. 2026, 18:30
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
67,83 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Hockey vs. Minnesota Duluth Bulldogs
Fr., 13. Nov. 2026, 18:00
OSU Ice Rink, US

Wisconsin Badgers at Ohio State Buckeyes Womens Volleyball
Fr., 13. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Columbus, OH

Ohio State Buckeyes at Connecticut Huskies Mens Basketball
Fr., 13. Nov. 2026, 19:30
Mansfield, CT

Ohio State Buckeyes at Wisconsin Badgers Mens Hockey
Fr., 13. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Madison, WI
63,53 $

Northwestern Wildcats at Ohio State Buckeyes Football
Sa., 14. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Columbus, OH
85,95 $

Minnesota Duluth Bulldogs at Ohio State Buckeyes Womens Hockey
Sa., 14. Nov. 2026, 14:00
Columbus, OH

Wisconsin Badgers Hockey vs. Ohio State Buckeyes
Sa., 14. Nov. 2026, 18:00
Kohl Center, US
56,08 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Basketball vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Knights
So., 15. Nov. 2026, 13:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US

Ohio State Buckeyes vs. Prairie View A&M Panthers
Mo., 16. Nov. 2026, 18:30
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US

Maryland Terrapins at Ohio State Buckeyes Womens Volleyball
Di., 17. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Columbus, OH
28,55 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Basketball vs. Mississippi Rebels
Mi., 18. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US

Ohio State Buckeyes vs. UMBC Retrievers
Do., 19. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
13,06 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Hockey vs. Notre Dame Fighting Irish
Fr., 20. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
25 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Hockey vs. Notre Dame Fighting Irish
Sa., 21. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
31,90 $

Ohio State Buckeyes at Nebraska Cornhuskers Football
Sa., 21. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Lincoln, NE
110,10 $

Lone Star Series - (TCU vs Utah State, Texas vs Ohio State)
So., 22. Nov. 2026, 0:00
Fort Worth, TX

Ohio State Buckeyes vs. Vanderbilt Commodores
Di., 24. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
37,60 $

Ohio State Buckeyes at Union College Garnet Chargers Mens Hockey
Fr., 27. Nov. 2026, 19:00
Schenectady, NY
34,76 $

Michigan Wolverines at Ohio State Buckeyes Football
Sa., 28. Nov. 2026, 12:00
Columbus, OH
426,35 $

Ohio State Buckeyes at Union College Garnet Chargers Mens Hockey
Sa., 28. Nov. 2026, 17:00
Schenectady, NY
37,06 $

Ohio State Buckeyes vs. Lipscomb Bisons
So., 29. Nov. 2026, 17:30
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
20,46 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Basketball vs. Akron Zips
Mi., 2. Dez. 2026, 18:30
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
19,07 $

Ohio State Buckeyes at Nebraska Cornhuskers Mens Basketball
Mi., 2. Dez. 2026, 19:30
Lincoln, NE
23,09 $

Michigan State Spartans at Ohio State Buckeyes Mens Hockey (Date TBD)
Do., 3. Dez. 2026, 20:00
Columbus, OH
38,49 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Hockey vs. Michigan State Spartans
Fr., 4. Dez. 2026, 0:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
42,25 $

Minnesota State Mankato Mavericks at Ohio State Buckeyes Womens Hockey
Fr., 4. Dez. 2026, 18:00
Columbus, OH

Rutgers Scarlet Knights Women's Basketball vs. Ohio State Buckeyes
Sa., 5. Dez. 2026, 12:00
Jersey Mike's Arena, US
19,77 $

Minnesota State Mankato Mavericks at Ohio State Buckeyes Womens Hockey
Sa., 5. Dez. 2026, 15:00
Columbus, OH

Ohio State Buckeyes vs. Maryland Terrapins
So., 6. Dez. 2026, 12:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
35,91 $

Ohio State Buckeyes Women's Basketball vs. Grand Valley State Lakers
Mi., 9. Dez. 2026, 0:00
Value City Arena at The Schottenstein Center, US
20,29 $

UConn Huskies at Ohio State Buckeyes Mens Hockey
Fr., 11. Dez. 2026, 18:30
Columbus, OH
25 $

Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs. Ohio State Buckeyes
Sa., 12. Dez. 2026, 14:30
Purcell Pavilion At Joyce Center, US